Staff Directory

Administration

Sarah E. Supahan - Trinity County Superintendent of Schools - ext. 239
Anthony Rebelo, PhD - Assistant Superintendent of Special Education/SELPA Director- ext. 249
Fabio Robles, EdD - Deputy Superintendent - ext. 226
Gretchen Deichler - Assistant Superintendent of Business Services - ext. 229
Melanie Holmes - Executive Director of HR & Business Services - ext. 225

Robert Jackson - Director of Technology - ext. 262
Tim Edwards - Director of Facilities and Operations  - ext. 247
Cassie Telles - SELPA Secretary - ext. 270
Dawn MacLaren - Secretary/Receptionist - ext. 220

Business Services

Courtney Bayley - Internal/External Business Clerk - ext.
Cindy Blanchard - Chief Business Official - ext. 229
Nonny David
- Business Services Admin I - ext. 235
April Fiermonte
 - Internal Business - ext. 227
Jeff Morris - Facilities Fiscal Analyst - ext. 224
Liz McIntosh - HR/Payroll Tech II - ext. 223

District Services and Student Services

Tim Nordstrom - Director of Educational Services - ext. 260
Jeff Morris - Education Data Technician - ext.  224
Laura Dawson - IT Support Specialist - ext. 236
Julia Dixon - Programs Coordinator - ext 256
Rachel Hayes - CalPads/Credentialing Coordinator 
Ashley Henson- Alps View Preschool Paraeducator II
Trina LaQue- Proctor - ext. 222

Early Childhood

Anna Carson - Early Childhood Education Coordinator - ext. 228


Foster Youth / McKinney-Vento (Homeless Students) Services

Tiffany Wright - Foster Youth Services Coordinator- ext. 233
Alison Smith - Foster and Homeless Youth Services Liaison - ext. 261
Trina LaQue - Foster Youth Student Liaison - ext. 222

Pathways To Success


Melissa Nielsen - Mental Health Project Manager- ext. 244
Naomi Coughran - Registered Behavioral Technician
Jennifer Cameron - Wellness Liaison
Alyssa Keyes - Wellness Liaison
Taylor Lerma - Wellness Liaison
Kelsey Willburn - Wellness Liaison


R.I.S.E. Academy
Jason Palmer - RISE Teacher 7th-12th grade - ext.280
Erin Burger- RISE Academy Paraeducator - ext. 280
Sue Kilmer - RISE Academy Paraeducator - ext. 281
Bonnie Hammond - RISE Academy Paraeducator - ext. 280

School Nurse Services

Melissa Avila, RN - Director of Health Services- ext. 252
Megan Koeller - Health Assistant - ext. 258
MaryAnn Bunce - Interim Nurse - ext. 254

School Psychologists / Counselors

Mario Angelone - ERMHS Clinician II
Amanda Cloud
- Psychologist Intern - ext 255
Jennifer Comiskey - ERMHS Clinician I
Joe Comiskey
- School Psychologist/Program Specialist - ext. 259
Wayne Coughran - Behaviorist Consultant
Megan Scalzo - ERMHS Clinician II 

Speech/Speech Assistant

Deidre Pickett - Speech Pathologist 
Elizabeth Moodie - Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant
Hayley Pauling - Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

TUPE (Tobacco Use Prevention Education Program)

Ann Hill - Tupe Director - ext. 232

WorkAbility I Coordinator

Stephanie Rebelo - WorkAbility I Coordinator - ext. 245

Trinity County Office of Ed | 201 Memorial Drive | PO Box 1256 |  (530) 623-2861 | Contact Us| Directions 

Copyright © 2013. All Rights Reserved.